Scores/NICH at IW

Nicholls State at Incarnate Word

2025–26 · REGSat, Feb 14ESPN+Alice P. McDermott Convocation Center
91 83
Final
Scoring by period
1H2HT
NICH464591
IW305383

Team stats

NICH IW
91 Points 83
28 Rebounds 35
18 Assists 11
4 Steals 2
6 Blocks 1
5 Turnovers 6
60.7% FG% 45.6%
53.3% 3P% 37.9%
68.2% FT% 100.0%
67.9% eFG% 53.7%
69.3% TS% 57.3%

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Trae EnglishG · Starter4012470015-111-31-2
Sincere MaloneF · Starter3716242216-80-04-4
Jalik DunkleyG · Starter3417520218-110-01-6
Jaylen SearlesG · Starter3318621005-142-66-7
Zee HamodaG · Starter2518321106-74-42-2
Christian WinborneG185110002-31-20-0
Grant SandersF135100122-20-01-1