Team stats

2025–26 traditional box-score production and shooting efficiency.

Belmont Bruins Missouri Valley3283.932.518.612.260.762.849.3
Miami (OH) RedHawks Mid-American3489.632.016.09.860.664.150.0
Liberty Flames Conference USA3477.726.217.18.160.562.951.8
Saint Louis Billikens Atlantic 103587.236.518.512.159.963.044.5
Cornell Big Red Ivy2888.532.121.311.459.962.654.8
Bellarmine Knights Atlantic Sun3280.025.015.19.359.963.858.4
St. Thomas Tommies Summit League3481.830.616.89.158.961.349.4
Akron Zips Mid-American3587.934.718.310.458.561.550.4
Michigan Wolverines Big Ten4087.336.918.611.458.362.144.6
Boston University Terriers Patriot League3475.529.414.310.658.161.253.3
Colorado State Rams Mountain West3475.729.315.810.957.962.352.5
Purdue Boilermakers Big Ten3981.632.619.68.657.660.752.4
Utah State Aggies Mountain West3682.230.717.69.956.960.349.3
Northern Colorado Bears Big Sky3282.533.516.610.656.859.949.8
Duke Blue Devils Atlantic Coast3881.637.316.710.356.660.446.2
Louisville Cardinals Atlantic Coast3584.336.017.111.556.560.448.7
Queens University Royals Atlantic Sun3584.530.616.010.356.560.354.2
Montana Grizzlies Big Sky3477.331.114.813.356.460.849.1
Arkansas Razorbacks Southeastern3790.232.617.28.856.460.451.8
Iowa Hawkeyes Big Ten3774.526.615.08.856.460.552.6
Yale Bulldogs Ivy3181.332.816.48.856.460.151.0
High Point Panthers Big South3689.733.016.49.056.360.749.6
Ohio State Buckeyes Big Ten3479.329.814.59.656.260.850.2
Iowa State Cyclones Big 123782.031.917.49.956.258.949.8
Texas Tech Red Raiders Big 123480.333.515.610.256.158.849.7
Indiana Hoosiers Big Ten3278.229.016.69.556.160.449.0
Buffalo Bulls Mid-American3278.028.814.510.556.060.054.8
Utah Valley Wolverines United Athletic3480.134.218.513.455.959.047.6
UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros Southland3375.931.516.510.955.759.247.2
Gonzaga Bulldogs West Coast3584.335.918.49.455.658.646.3
SMU Mustangs Atlantic Coast3484.134.216.910.655.659.051.6
Tulsa Golden Hurricane American3885.134.315.410.255.660.648.9
Nebraska Cornhuskers Big Ten3577.032.418.09.355.558.748.1
Denver Pioneers Summit League3282.831.411.69.355.359.655.6
Vanderbilt Commodores Southeastern3685.732.316.38.955.360.249.0
East Tennessee State Buccaneers Southern3477.630.714.19.655.359.150.2
Miami (FL) Hurricanes Atlantic Coast3581.534.016.210.955.358.551.8
Green Bay Phoenix Horizon3374.827.913.99.455.360.252.9
Furman Paladins Southern3576.334.215.611.355.258.249.5
Alabama Crimson Tide Southeastern3591.236.916.39.555.259.649.2
Chattanooga Mocs Southern3276.730.415.39.255.158.649.8
Marshall Thundering Herd Sun Belt3281.133.116.611.255.158.349.9
Montana State Bobcats Big Sky3277.930.411.49.555.158.550.6
William & Mary Tribe CAA3283.131.517.911.855.159.851.0
Charleston Southern Buccaneers Big South3283.437.216.813.455.057.246.1
NC State Wolfpack Atlantic Coast3483.231.315.48.955.059.352.7
Missouri Tigers Southeastern3379.232.014.211.655.058.751.5
Providence Friars Big East3385.335.214.011.855.059.351.4
Washington State Cougars West Coast3276.131.313.912.754.958.452.7
Oklahoma Sooners Southeastern3782.932.114.59.654.959.151.0

eFG% and TS% are calculated from loaded box-score totals. Dashes mean the underlying attempts or points were not loaded; zero remains zero.