Scores/UWGA at TROY

West Georgia at Troy

2025–26 · REGMon, Dec 1ESPN+Trojan Arena
93
TroyTROY
89
Final
Scoring by period
1H2HOT2OTT
UWGA2738121693
TROY2837121289

Team stats

UWGA TROY
93 Points 89
48 Rebounds 52
15 Assists 15
9 Steals 2
6 Blocks 4
5 Turnovers 17
42.5% FG% 44.3%
34.8% 3P% 32.1%
50.0% FT% 62.1%
47.1% eFG% 50.7%
48.1% TS% 53.8%

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Shelton Williams-DrydenF · Starter4616810007-171-31-4
Kolten GriffinF · Starter429952004-100-21-4
Chas LewlessG · Starter3626324129-153-45-6
Kenneth ChimeF · Starter1721020211-30-00-0
Brady HardewigG · Starter165000002-31-20-0
Josh SmithG3512102005-201-81-2
Xavier ShegogF2310510203-41-13-6
JaVar DanielG-F218911104-110-00-0
Malcolm NoelG145230012-41-30-0