Scores/UALR at SIUE

Little Rock at SIU Edwardsville

2025–26 · REGThu, Jan 8ESPN+Sam M. Vadalabene Center
73 70
Final
Scoring by period
1H2HT
UALR324173
SIUE403070

Team stats

UALR SIUE
73 Points 70
34 Rebounds 37
15 Assists 17
11 Steals 4
0 Blocks 2
7 Turnovers 16
41.7% FG% 46.3%
33.3% 3P% 40.9%
68.0% FT% 68.8%
46.7% eFG% 54.6%
51.4% TS% 57.3%

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Johnathan LawsonG · Starter4023152016-131-510-10
Braxton BaylessG · Starter3610343014-111-41-4
Tuongthach GatkekF · Starter3614433016-90-02-2
Kachi NzehF · Starter2915321035-74-61-2
Cameron WallaceF · Starter2791212003-120-13-7
Truman Claytor IVF232400011-60-20-0
Caleb PennyfeatherF90100000-20-00-0