Scores/UCD at UCSB

UC Davis at UC Santa Barbara

2025–26 · REGThu, Jan 8ESPN+The Thunderdome
93 86
Final
Scoring by period
1H2HT
UCD435093
UCSB473986

Team stats

UCD UCSB
93 Points 86
33 Rebounds 26
16 Assists 20
8 Steals 4
4 Blocks 1
11 Turnovers 9
51.7% FG% 54.7%
40.6% 3P% 50.0%
83.3% FT% 64.0%
62.9% eFG% 66.0%
67.8% TS% 67.2%

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Connor SevillaG · Starter3513301003-83-54-4
Nils CooperG · Starter2719743127-111-44-6
Marcus WilsonG · Starter2514451034-71-45-6
Isaiah ChappellF · Starter249502003-113-90-0
Niko RocakF · Starter2312300234-61-23-4
Carl Daughtery Jr.G2516100015-84-62-2
Brayden FagbemiG2310751024-50-12-2
Jalen StokesG180220100-20-10-0