Scores/ETAM at NWST

East Texas A&M at Northwestern State

2025–26 · REGWed, Feb 4ESPN+Prather Coliseum
74 68
Final
Scoring by period
1H2HT
ETAM274774
NWST313768

Team stats

ETAM NWST
74 Points 68
31 Rebounds 26
14 Assists 15
5 Steals 7
2 Blocks 0
11 Turnovers 8
51.9% FG% 51.9%
44.0% 3P% 41.2%
90.0% FT% 50.0%
62.5% eFG% 58.7%
65.6% TS% 58.5%

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Gianni HuntG · Starter3816562036-122-62-2
Josh TaylorF · Starter3612521225-80-12-2
Noah PagottoF · Starter3614700014-92-24-4
Damian GarciaG · Starter3516650037-102-50-0
Evan PhelpsG · Starter220112000-30-20-1
Vinny SigonaG2816500015-95-91-1
Parker WhisenhuntG50100010-10-00-0