Scores/APP at TXST

Appalachian State at Texas State

2025–26 · REGFri, Feb 27ESPN+Strahan Arena at the University Events Center
57 60
Final
Scoring by period
1H2HT
APP332457
TXST342660

Team stats

APP TXST
57 Points 60
43 Rebounds 28
7 Assists 9
4 Steals 6
4 Blocks 2
13 Turnovers 9
35.1% FG% 47.1%
17.2% 3P% 33.3%
54.5% FT% 60.0%
39.5% eFG% 50.0%
42.7% TS% 52.1%

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Alonzo DoddG · Starter3815721016-151-72-2
Kasen JenningsG · Starter379731024-131-50-1
Jalen TotG · Starter3615012035-153-122-6
Luke WilsonC · Starter34111310342-30-07-8
Michael Marcus Jr.F · Starter3071000133-70-21-3
Eren BanksG140000000-30-30-0
Chad MoodieF110200000-10-00-2