Scores/VMI at CHAT

VMI at Chattanooga

2025–26 · REGSat, Feb 28ESPN+McKenzie Arena
VMIVMI
79 86
Final
Scoring by period
1H2HT
VMI334679
CHAT424486

Team stats

VMI CHAT
79 Points 86
34 Rebounds 36
11 Assists 13
2 Steals 0
2 Blocks 0
1 Turnovers 2
41.9% FG% 50.0%
34.2% 3P% 38.7%
66.7% FT% 75.0%
52.4% eFG% 58.8%
55.4% TS% 60.1%

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
TJ JohnsonF · Starter4021701107-176-141-3
Tan YildizogluG · Starter3910360003-102-62-4
Cal ListonF · Starter3821921008-162-83-3
Linus HolmstromG · Starter3012220003-73-73-3
Walker AndrewsG · Starter60010000-00-00-0
Kaden StuckeyF2813900114-50-05-8
Mario Tatum Jr.G192200001-70-30-0