Scores/MTST at MONT

Montana State at Montana

2025–26 · REGSat, Feb 14ESPN+Dahlberg Arena
82
71
Final
Scoring by period
1H2HT
MTST384482
MONT373471

Team stats

MTST MONT
82 Points 71
30 Rebounds 33
16 Assists 15
5 Steals 3
3 Blocks 0
5 Turnovers 10
50.9% FG% 44.4%
45.5% 3P% 30.8%
66.7% FT% 88.2%
59.6% eFG% 51.9%
61.9% TS% 57.7%

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PFT
Christian KingF · Starter36121030004-92-42-3
Patrick McMahonG · Starter3512721005-112-30-2
Jed MillerG · Starter3219351014-113-68-11
Jeremiah DavisG · Starter3010432113-72-32-2
Chris HodgesF · Starter2210000015-50-00-1
Seth AmunrudG204001011-40-32-2
Jaden SteppeF1715420207-101-30-0
Howie KeeneG80110010-00-00-0